My Cart: 0 item(s)

Free Shipping on all orders Shipped to the USA, International Shipping Available
Product Search

Secure Checkout
    Frankincense Serrata - CO2 Extracted
    Purchase Frankincense Serrata - CO2 Extracted
    • SKU: FrankSerrataCO2
      Frankincense Serrata - CO2 Extracted

    • - Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata 
      - Country of Origin: India
      - Plant Part: Resin 
      - Method of Extraction: CO2 Extracted 
      - Color/Consistency: Clear/Golden Color with Thin Consistency
      - Aroma: Spicy, Musky 
      - Perfumery Note: Base 
      - Plant Part: Resin 
    • Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.

       

    • 9 + 15 =



    Frankincense Boswellia Serrata has been used for generations for treating wounds and skin conditions, balancing hormones, and cleansing the air. This particular oil is wonderful for keeping the skin feeling young, vivacious and rejuvenated. It has been used for thousands of years in religious ceremonies around the world for sacred Ayurvedic gatherings and is wonderful for setting intentions and increasing vibrational energies. 


    Specific Benefits of Frankincense Serrata CO2 Essential Oil: 


    Frankincense Serrata Essential Oil is extracted from the resin of the Boswellia trees, grown in dry mountainous regions of India. Studies have shown that Frankincense Serrata contains high amounts of Boswellic acids, which inhibit the synthesis of pro-inflammotory enzymes that cause free radical damage, calcium dislocation, and cell adhesion. CO2 Frankincense Serrata is a Base Note Essential Oil with a Green, Woody, Earthy Aroma, it has a slightly softer and gentler scent than the steam distilled alternative.


    Cancer Therapy... Frankincense Serrata Essential Oil is commonly used topically to help the body eliminate skin cancer, and diffused to help the body eliminate systemic cancer. 

    Anti-inflammatory... Frankincense Serrata is commonly used as a powerful anti-inflammatory agent to relieve pain, redness, and swelling over the entire body, including aching muscles and joints. 

    Skincare... Thanks to its anti-inflammatory compounds, Frankincense Serrata is commonly used to help with a range of skin issues, from rejuvenating dry, mature skin to resolving painful rashes and topical skin conditions. 

    Properties: Analgesic, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Antioxidant, Antiseptic, Astringent, Carminative, Digestive, Diuretic, Expectorant, Sedative, Tonic, Vulnerary 

    Perfumery Note: Base 

    Aroma: Fresh, Spicy, Musty, and Slightly Sweet 







    Related Products




    Free Shipping

    Free Shipping on All Orders over the Continental US!

    Secured Shopping

    We use SSL to keep your information private

    Easy Returns

    Return unused items within 45 days of purchase

    Support

    Friendly, Responsive Support

    Free Coupons, Tips & Tricks
    and Promotions

    Newsletter Signup
    Sign up to receive coupons, discounts and product updates.