Our Secret Flower Garden Set opens a door into a world full of magically-exotic and rare flowers from India, Bulgaria and Egypt. This exeptional collection of flowers, are referred to as some of the most precious and hard to come by varietes due to their popularity, rigourous harvesting standards and delicate processing techniques required to distill each wispy bloom. Pre-diluted for direct use on skin, this exquisite set is sure to inspire feelings of passion, love and adoration in anyone who comes across it.
Rose Otto 10% Dilute in Meadowfoam:
This Bulgarian Rose Essential Oil, also known as Rose Otto is harvested from the world-renowned Kazanlak Valley of Roses. The Valley of Roses is the home to hundreds of the finest herbs, botanicals, and plants, as it is considered to have the best soil structure, air humidity, and precipitation. Bulgarian Rose Otto harvests occur in late spring and are still hand-picked according to the 300-year old tradition. Once the roses are harvested, they are transported in large sacks to the distiller, where the oil is distilled from the freshly picked blossoms. Roughly 10,000 pounds of rose petals are required to distill one pound of oil. See our Rose diluted in Meadowfoam Seed Oil intended for immediate topical application and perfume!
Properties: Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Antiviral, Aphrodisiac, Astringent, Bactericidal, Cholagogue, Deodorant, Disinfectant, Diuretic, Emmenagogue, Hepatic, Sedative, Stomachic, Tonic
Aroma: Fresh, Floral, Deep, Sweet, and Mildly Spicy
Perfumery Note: Middle
Neroli Essential Oil is derived from the blossoms of the bitter orange tree. True Neroli Essential Oil requires one ton of flower blossoms to make one quart of oil. Its high cost is due to the labor intensive process of retrieving the fresh blossoms and distilling the precious oil. BE CAREFUL! Neroli is one of the most adultered essential oils in aromatherapy. There are many less costly imitations that smell nice but do not have the therapeutic benefits of true Neroli. In order to create quality Neroli Essential Oil, Neroli blossoms must first be harvested and distilled immediately thereafter. Neroli has a powerful and refreshing aroma with sweet, floral and citrusy notes; and is appealing to both men and women. In perfumery, Neroli Essential Oil is highly sought after for its high floral notes. See our pre-diluted Neroli Essential Oil in Meadowfoam Seed oil intended for immediate topical application and perfume!
Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Aphrodisiac, Carminative, Fungicidal, Sedative, Tonic
Aroma: Powerful and Refreshing with Sweet, Floral and Citrusy Notes
Perfumery Note: Middle
Jasmine Essential Oil Blend is a pre dilution consisting of 10% Jasminum Grandiflorum and 90% Meadowfoam. This Jasmine Essential Oil Blend is diluted enough to be used directly on the skin without irritation. Jasmine Essential Oil Blend is a highly effective skin care and sensual oil and can be applied directly to facial skin or diluted. Jasmines purpose is to provide a personal haven, where one finds a greater conscious resonation with the Divine. CO2 Jasmine is extracted into a thick, hard, waxy consistency. In order to provide a wonderful oil of the Jasmine, it is diluted in Meadowfoam oil. Our Jasmine Oil is extracted using a carbon dioxide extraction method. This extraction method is fairly new and simply the best way to extract the oils. CO2 becomes supercritical at 33 degrees F, which keeps the flowers unable to be tarnished from any heat. The CO2 then, almost instantaneously, extracts the oil and does not leave any residue, as the CO2 leaves the oil once the pressure is released.
Properties: Analgesic, Anti-inflammatory, Aphrodisiac, Carminative, Emmenagogue, Expectorant, Tonic
Aroma: Sweet, Floral, Warm, and Rich
Perfumery Note: Middle Aroma: Sweet, Floral, Warm, and Rich
The Champaca tree is known as one of the most ancient flowering plants, believed to have been pollinated by beetles 90 millions years ago before bees became the prolific pollinators that we know today. The velvety, sultry aroma of Champaca is truly unique and the blossoms of this plant have long been used in traditional religious practices and ceremonies and often times adorn temples and places of worship. Michelia Champaca is native to the Philippines and the Indonesian islands, but now also grows in places far west of its origin - India, southeast China, Réunion, and Madagascar. The CO2 extract of Champaca is free of solvent residue, contains far less waxes, is chemically superior to a distillate, and has a fragrance profile close to that of the fresh flowers. It is an aphrodisiac, emollient, febrifuge. Used to warm, calm, reduce stress, aid breathing and induce euphoria.
Properties: Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Aphrodisiac, Carminative, Digestive, Expectorant, Stimulant, Stomachic, Vermifuge
Aroma: Rich, Warm, Fruity, Sweet
Perfumery Note: Middle
No usage description.
Free Shipping on All Orders over the Continental US!
We use SSL to keep your information private
Return unused items within 45 days of purchase
Friendly, Responsive Support