Raspberries are a well-known superfood, and much of their unique health value comes from their seeds. Raspberry seed oil offers a concentrated source of those beneficial compounds, and it is particularly useful for skincare. As a result, it is frequently added to personal products such as lotions, creams, lip balms, and moisturizers. Raspberry seed oil contains very high amounts of vitamin A, vitamin C, and several classes of antioxidants, including tocotrienols and tocopherols. It also has a powerful anti-inflammatory effect and is used to help protect against sun damage, with an estimated SPF of 40.
Specific Benefits of Raspberry Seed Oil as follows:Moisturizes skin... Raspberry seed oil is a light oil that absorbs well into the skin. Aromatherapists recommend Raspberry for its ability to provide a protective layer on the skin that prevents moisture loss, resulting in healthy, well-moisturized skin.
Anti-aging... Raspberry seed oil is used in anti-aging blends to help reduce wrinkles and restore skin elasticity. In addition, thanks to its sun-protective properties, it can be used to avoid skin discoloration due to sun damage.
Eczema and psoriasis... Because of its powerful anti-inflammatory, raspberry seed is a commonly used carrier oil to treat eczema and psoriasis. It is known for reducing itching, soothing dry, red patches, and helping restore normal, healthy skin growth in affected areas.
No usage description.
Free Shipping on All Orders over the Continental US!
We use SSL to keep your information private
Return unused items within 45 days of purchase
Friendly, Responsive Support