My Cart: 0 item(s)

Free Shipping on all orders Shipped to the USA, International Shipping Available
Product Search

Secure Checkout
Purchase Clear Skin Formula - Acne Essential Oil Blend
  • 21 + 14 =

Clear Skin Formula is a synergistic blend of some of the most therapeutic and highly recommended essential oils for rejuvenating and clearing the skin. Clear Skin Formula was designed for the many requests for an acne essential oil blend. The blend ingredients are:

  • Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Antispasmodic, Astringent, Cholagogue, Cicatrizant, Diuretic, Expectorant, Hepatic, Nervine, Stimulant 
Neryl Acetate is the chemical component of that stimulates the production of new cells and Italidones are the chemical components known for strengthening the skin, making it great for:
Skin Rejuvenation
Healing Wounds, Scar Tissue, Stretch Marks, Uneven Skin and Bruises
Filling-in Wrinkles
Eliminating Unhealthy Moles
Healing Rashes of All Kinds, and Especially those that arise from Eczema, Psoriasis and Candida

  • Analgesic, Anesthetic, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Antiviral, Deodorant, Expectorant, Immune Stimulant, Nervine, Sedative, Vulnerary
Because of its powerful antimicrobial and antifungal compounds, Manuka Essential Oil is used for a number of skin conditions. In particular, it has been known to reduce or eliminate acne, minimize scars, and treat skin infections such as ringworm. 

  • Anti-Inflammatory, Digestive, Neuron Protective, and Anti-Bacterial Properties
Melissa Oil is an incredible anti-inflammatory for the skin reducing any inflammation or redness and restoring skin cells.

This oil has been in used for millennia for its healing properties, particularly for treating all kinds of skin conditions. It has been studied and found to be effective as a treatment for facial scarring, including acne scarring, wrinkles, UV damage, premature skin aging, and dermatitis. Rose Hip seed is considered to be a dry oil, which means that it absorbs quickly into the skin and does not leave a greasy residue. It is a wonderful choice as a carrier oil in any aromatherapy application, but particularly in those cases of trying to restore skin health.

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil
Watermelon seed oil is extracted from Watermelon seeds and used mostly as a cosmetic ingredient and an all-purpose carrier oil. The oil is light and an amazing skin moisturizer. Watermelon seed is used in aromatherapy to moisturize and heal both oily and dry skin. The aroma is light and slightly nutty. Watermelon seed oil contains more than 60% Linoleic Acid which is wonderful for the skin, as well as for cardiovascular health. Watermelon seed contains a large amount of omega 3,6, and 9 fatty acids, which are often used to help with the immune system, cardiovascular system, nervous system, and promoting healthy skin. Watermelon seed oil, being very moisturizing, has a very light texture and a stable shelf life making it highly recommended for natural baby oil formulas. Unlike mineral oil, the major ingredient in commercial baby oils, Watermelon Seed does not clog the pores or prevent natural detoxification of the skin.

 




19.97
31.97


Related Products




Free Shipping

Free Shipping on All Orders over the Continental US!

Secured Shopping

We use SSL to keep your information private

Easy Returns

Return unused items within 45 days of purchase

Support

Friendly, Responsive Support

Free Coupons, Tips & Tricks
and Promotions

Newsletter Signup
Sign up to receive coupons, discounts and product updates.